Acquire Finance Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08700193

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acquire Finance Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 September 2013. Its current registered address is in Loughton, Essex.

Registered Address

71 CHEQUERS ROAD
LOUGHTON
ESSEX
IG10 3QE

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG10 3QE

Registration Data

Company Number

08700193

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

20 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2016

Returns Last Made Up

20 September 2015

Returns Next Due

18 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • AQUIRE FINANCE LIMITED, active until 4 August 2015

Company Officers

  • FONTENELLE, Claudius

    Secretary

    Appointed on 20 September 2013

     

    71
    Chequers Road
    Loughton
    IG10 3QE
    England

  • FONTENELLE, Claudius

    Director

    Appointed on 20 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Financial Consultant

    Month of birth: January 1953

    71
    Chequers Road
    Loughton
    IG10 3QE
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2MTgxMTExM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 September 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NTc4MjAxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 February 2016 Annual return made up to 20 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51RHLP4. Transaction: MzE0Mjk5MzgzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4CZGIXD. Transaction: MzEyODM3MTg1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 July 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4CRNSXM. Transaction: MzEyODEzMzUxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 February 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzExNjUyNjM1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 February 2015 Annual return made up to 20 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40DVXU8. Transaction: MzExNjUyNjMzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 January 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzExNTMzMTE0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 September 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2HAMZZU. Transaction: MzA4NTQ1Njg0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.