Acorns of Lancashire Limited

Company Registration Number: 08700796

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acorns of Lancashire Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 September 2013. Its current registered address is in Accrington, Lancashire.

Registered Address

17 WHALLEY ROAD
ACCRINGTON
LANCASHIRE
BB5 1AD

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BB5 1AD

Registration Data

Company Number

08700796

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96010 - Washing and (dry-)cleaning of textile and fur products

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

23 September 2015

Returns Next Due

21 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £34,391£36,573£0
Current Assets £13,527£8,975£4,642
of which Cash £12,719£8,203£4,642
Total Assets £47,918£45,548£4,642
Current Liabilities £31,238£36,042£43,487
Net Current Assets £-17,711£-27,067£-38,845
Total Net Worth £16,680£9,506£1,122

Previous Names

  • ACORN CLEANERS LIMITED, active until 16 November 2015
  • ECOGREEN CLEANERS LIMITED, active until 23 October 2013

Company Officers

  • DUFFY, Brendan John

    Director

    Appointed on 23 September 2013

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Supply Chain

    Month of birth: September 1968

    17
    Whalley Road
    Accrington
    Lancashire
    BB5 1AD
    England

  • DUFFY, Cheryl Ann

    Director

    Appointed on 23 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Owner

    Month of birth: November 1963

    17
    Whalley Road
    Accrington
    Lancashire
    BB5 1AD
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X60V25V5. Transaction: MzE2OTYwNTcwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GB4EQH. Transaction: MzE1ODE4NDA2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53FQPVL. Transaction: MzE0NDc5NTgxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4K30OOZ. Transaction: MzEzNTI0NTE2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 September 2015 Annual return made up to 23 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GO2O4G. Transaction: MzEzMTc2NDc5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3MV69QH. Transaction: MzExMzU5NjAzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 September 2014 Annual return made up to 23 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3H83FZS. Transaction: MzEwODI5NTAzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2JLKRHF. Transaction: MzA4NzUwMzM0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 September 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2HAO8OR. Transaction: MzA4NTQ2NzY5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.