D7 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08700899

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
D7 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 September 2013. Its current registered address is in Hampton, Middlesex.

Registered Address

9 GANDER GREEN CRESCENT
HAMPTON
MIDDLESEX
TW12 2FA

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TW12 2FA

Registration Data

Company Number

08700899

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA238096

Registration Start Date

5 March 2017

Registration Expiry Date

4 March 2018

Trading Names

D7
Hugh Munro

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

23 September 2015

Returns Next Due

21 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £765£430£160
of which Cash £290£130£60
Total Assets £765£430£160
Current Liabilities £764£450£450
Net Current Assets £1£-20£-290
Total Net Worth £1£-20£-289

Previous Names

  • AGENCE INTERNATIONALE LTD, active until 25 January 2017
  • AFACERI UK LIMITED, active until 23 October 2014

Company Officers

  • MUNRO, Hugh Duncan

    Director

    Appointed on 23 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Legal Executive

    Month of birth: February 1954

    9
    Gander Green Crescent
    Hampton
    Middlesex
    TW12 2FA
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 June 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X67UMJ4O. Transaction: MzE3NzMyMjY3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 January 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5YTK4JM. Transaction: MzE2NzQyMjU2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5I9YSWX. Transaction: MzE2MDMxNjk2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59JVGQ8. Transaction: MzE1MTEyNjc0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 October 2015 Annual return made up to 23 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HRB7AX. Transaction: MzEzMjc5MzI4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4A0I9EA. Transaction: MzEyNTU0OTI4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3J3QZLL. Transaction: MzEwOTk1NjYzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 September 2014 Annual return made up to 23 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3H5KWSR. Transaction: MzEwODI0ODc5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 September 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2HAO8Q8. Transaction: MzA4NTQ2NzY5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.