A&l Residential Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08701009

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A&l Residential Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 September 2013. It was dissolved on 20 October 2015.

Registered Address

71-75 Shelton Street
London
WC2H 9JQ

There are 20946 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC2H 9JQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08701009

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

23 September 2013

Dissolution Date

20 October 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68310 - Real estate agencies

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2016

Returns Last Made Up

23 September 2014

Returns Next Due

21 October 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2,760
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £2,760
Current Liabilities £1,261
Net Current Assets £1,499
Total Net Worth £1,499

Previous Names

  • GLAM ESTATES LIMITED, active until 30 May 2014

Company Officers

  • GALONI, Luana

    Director

    Appointed on 23 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1979

    80
    Devonshire Hill Lane
    London
    N17 7NG
    England

  • MROWIEC, Agnieszka

    Director

    Appointed on 23 September 2013

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1989

    71-75
    Shelton Street
    London
    WC2H 9JQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 October 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzMjkxNjcwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 July 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNjExMzE2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 June 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A49T3VHL. Transaction: MzEyNTUzNjU0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X46RE6PF. Transaction: MzEyMjU2MjY5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 November 2014 Annual return made up to 23 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3K9E63E. Transaction: MzExMDk4NTEyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 November 2014 Director's details changed for Ms Agnieszka Mrowiec on 13 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3K9E66Y. Transaction: MzExMDk4NTExOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 September 2014 Registered office address changed from 28 Barkat House Finchley Road London NW3 5HT England to 71-75 Shelton Street London WC2H 9JQ on 21 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3GV1CBU. Transaction: MzEwNzg5MTg4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X38XLKQQ. Transaction: MzEwMDk5MDM3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 May 2014 Registered office address changed from 80 Devonshire Hill Lane London N17 7NG England on 29 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X38XLIPD. Transaction: MzEwMDkzOTcwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 September 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2HD6N6G. Transaction: MzA4NTUxODM1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.