Alex Tart Architects Limited

Company Registration Number: 08710583

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alex Tart Architects Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 September 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

3 DEODAR ROAD
LONDON
SW15 2NP

There are 14 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW15 2NP

Registration Data

Company Number

08710583

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71111 - Architectural activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Returns Next Due

28 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £105,602£37,346
of which Cash £33,864£11,206
Total Assets £105,602£37,346
Current Liabilities £45,471£30,654
Net Current Assets £60,131£6,692
Total Net Worth £64,365£12,546

Previous Names

  • ALEX TART ASSOCIATES LTD, active until 15 January 2014

Company Officers

  • TART, Alana Elizabeth

    Director

    Appointed on 30 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British & Canadian

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: May 1977

    3
    Deodar Road
    London
    SW15 2NP
    United Kingdom

  • TART, Alex

    Director

    Appointed on 30 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Architect

    Month of birth: September 1974

    3
    Deodar Road
    London
    SW15 2NP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GZ0YVF. Transaction: MzE1OTAwMjAzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5A2AIGI. Transaction: MzE1MTgzMjc0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 October 2015 Annual return made up to 30 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HWEU8I. Transaction: MzEzMjg0MzI1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X49Q5J0J. Transaction: MzEyNTMxOTIzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 November 2014 Annual return made up to 30 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KU2ONM. Transaction: MzExMTQ0NTU0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2Z6R8GX. Transaction: MzA5MjY4NDE3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 December 2013 Change of name with request to seek comments from relevant body [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: NM06. Barcode: A2NKF11K. Transaction: MzA5MTQwMzg4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 December 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2NKF11S. Transaction: MzA5MTQwMzYyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 September 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2HSUGKR. Transaction: MzA4NTk0NTU3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.