Accunet Limited

Company Registration Number: 08711257

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accunet Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 September 2013. Its current registered address is in Slough, Berkshire.

Registered Address

28 OXLADE DRIVE
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL3 7SX

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL3 7SX

Registration Data

Company Number

08711257

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Returns Next Due

28 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £45,758£48,969
of which Cash £36,076£29,897
Total Assets £45,758£48,969
Current Liabilities £45,725£48,894
Net Current Assets £33£75
Total Net Worth £33£75

Previous Names

  • ACCUNETLTD LIMITED, active until 1 October 2013

Company Officers

  • JAIN, Paresh

    Director

    Appointed on 1 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: It Consultant

    Month of birth: January 1978

    28
    Oxlade Drive
    Slough
    Berkshire
    SL3 7SX

  • JAIN, Trupti

    Director

    Appointed on 30 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: It Professional

    Month of birth: July 1980

    3
    The Lodge
    North End Road
    Wembley
    Middlesex
    HA9 0AR
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 November 2016 Registered office address changed from 3 the Lodge North End Road Wembley Middlesex HA9 0AR to 28 Oxlade Drive Slough Berkshire SL3 7SX on 3 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5J0BSV4. Transaction: MzE2MTExOTI3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HK53HU. Transaction: MzE1OTcyOTA0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4IUB4CG. Transaction: MzEzMzc5ODA0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 October 2015 Annual return made up to 30 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IP7SGI. Transaction: MzEzMzc0NzEyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3M7ORY2. Transaction: MzExMjk4MzU3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 November 2014 Annual return made up to 30 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LRYR6I. Transaction: MzExMjQ0NTg3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 January 2014 Appointment of Mr. Paresh Jain as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X30F0K6W. Transaction: MzA5MzM0NzA0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2I362MA. Transaction: MzA4NjE1OTg3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 September 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2I0EJO6. Transaction: MzA4NjAxMDE4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.