A&s Pix Limited

Company Registration Number: 08711370

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A&s Pix Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 September 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

9 PERSEVERANCE WORKS
KINGSLAND ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
E2 8DD

There are 277 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E2 8DD

Registration Data

Company Number

08711370

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74209 - Photographic activities not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Returns Next Due

28 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £6£1,826
of which Cash £6£0
Total Assets £6£1,826
Current Liabilities £837£831
Net Current Assets £-831£995
Total Net Worth £-20,808£-16,819

Previous Names

  • A&S ECIGS LIMITED, active until 9 October 2017

Company Officers

  • BUCHET, Antoine

    Director

    Appointed on 30 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1979

    9 Perseverance Works
    Kingsland Road
    London
    E2 8DD
    United Kingdom

  • BUCHET, Sheila

    Director

    Appointed on 30 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1973

    9 Perseverance Works
    Kingsland Road
    London
    E2 8DD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 October 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6GUU1UG. Transaction: MzE4NzU4MTQyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 October 2017 Director's details changed for Mrs Sheila Buchet on 30 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X6GUQS0A. Transaction: MzE4NzU3ODIzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 October 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Antoine Buchet on 30 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X6GUQPH5. Transaction: MzE4NzU3ODE1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 October 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC04. Barcode: X6GUQNI3. Transaction: MzE4NzU3ODExNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 October 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC04. Barcode: X6GUQLNE. Transaction: MzE4NzU3ODAyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 October 2017 Registered office address changed from Kemp House 152 City Road London EC1V 2NX to 9 Perseverance Works Kingsland Road London E2 8DD on 10 October 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 October 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6GQA56H. Transaction: MzE4NzQ2NDczNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 October 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X6GGXJZF. Transaction: MzE4NzMyMzAwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5JQEHGA. Transaction: MzE2MTgzOTI1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HRRMFC. Transaction: MzE1OTgxNjU5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 October 2015 Annual return made up to 30 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HM2475. Transaction: MzEzMjY1NTcyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4A32ZN7. Transaction: MzEyNTU4MDQ1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 28 October 2014 Current accounting period extended from 30 September 2014 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3JGNXCO. Transaction: MzExMDIzNDk3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 15 October 2014 Annual return made up to 30 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3IJ2NW8. Transaction: MzEwOTQ3NTI3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 19 November 2013 Registered office address changed from 11 Vinegar Street London E1W 2QQ England on 19 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 November 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A2LACHO9. Transaction: MzA4ODk5MDE4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 30 September 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2I0F4F5. Transaction: MzA4NjAxNTg4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

107.20.115.174 Thu, 14 Dec 2017 17:44:29 +0000