Aw Construction Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08720363

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aw Construction Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Folkestone, Kent.

Registered Address

2ND FLOOR. 1A PARK FARM ROAD
PARK FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT19 5EY

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CT19 5EY

Registration Data

Company Number

08720363

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

7 October 2015

Returns Next Due

4 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • AES ALTERNATIVE ENERGY SPECIALIST (KENT) LTD, active until 9 October 2015

Company Officers

  • LOCKE, Thomas Luke

    Director

    Appointed on 7 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1977

    2nd Floor. 1a
    Park Farm Road
    Park Farm Industrial Estate
    Folkestone
    Kent
    CT19 5EY
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HBZ9IZ. Transaction: MzE1OTM0MDMzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5C3KEZF. Transaction: MzE1MzgwNDMzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 June 2016 Current accounting period extended from 31 October 2016 to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X58E3KDM. Transaction: MzE1MDA0NTc5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 January 2016 Annual return made up to 7 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Y4Q154. Transaction: MzEzOTI0Mjc2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 January 2016 Registered office address changed from Second Floor, 1a Park Farm Road Park Farm Industrial Estate Folkestone Kent CT19 5EY England to 2nd Floor. 1a Park Farm Road Park Farm Industrial Estate Folkestone Kent CT19 5EY on 7 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4Y4Q103. Transaction: MzEzOTI0MjY1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 34 Shearway Business Park Shearway Road Folkestone Kent CT19 4RH England to 2nd Floor. 1a Park Farm Road Park Farm Industrial Estate Folkestone Kent CT19 5EY on 7 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4Y4PZTL. Transaction: MzEzOTI0MjQyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4HM4ZAL. Transaction: MzEzMjcyODU1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 September 2015 Registered office address changed from 37 Castle Rd Castle Road Hythe Kent CT21 5HL to 34 Shearway Business Park Shearway Road Folkestone Kent CT19 4RH on 5 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4FAKZJD. Transaction: MzEzMDQ0OTAxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 July 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4BGPFZE. Transaction: MzEyNjkwODc2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 March 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzExODg3MzE4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 March 2015 Annual return made up to 7 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42WYV7F. Transaction: MzExODg3MzA0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 March 2015 Registered office address changed from 136 Sandgate Road Lower Ground Floor Church House Folkestone Kent CT202BY England to 37 Castle Rd Castle Road Hythe Kent CT21 5HL on 10 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X42WYV8B. Transaction: MzExODg3Mjc4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 3 February 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzExNjExNDE3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 7 October 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2IB0P8A. Transaction: MzA4NjM3Njc1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.108.205 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 07:06:59 +0100