Carepathways Management Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08720885

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Carepathways Management Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Bristol, Avon.

Registered Address

28 SHEPPARD ROAD
BRISTOL
AVON
BS16 2PB

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS16 2PB

Registration Data

Company Number

08720885

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 October 2015

Returns Next Due

4 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AFRICAIN DESIGNS LTD, active until 14 September 2015

Company Officers

  • NTEKOR, Eugenia

    Secretary

    Appointed on 7 October 2013

     

    28
    Sheppard Road
    Bristol
    Avon
    BS16 2PB
    United Kingdom

  • NTEKOR, Eric Bernard

    Director

    Appointed on 7 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Mental Health Worker

    Month of birth: May 1974

    28
    Sheppard Road
    Bristol
    Avon
    BS16 2PB
    United Kingdom

  • NTEKOR, Eugenia

    Director

    Appointed on 7 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Social Worker

    Month of birth: October 1977

    28
    Sheppard Road
    Bristol
    Avon
    BS16 2PB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HP6775. Transaction: MzE1OTc3NjE3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5AFG6EI. Transaction: MzE1MjE3NjkxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 November 2015 Annual return made up to 7 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JCW8G8. Transaction: MzEzNDQyNTk2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 November 2015 Director's details changed for Mrs Eugenia Ntekor on 29 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4JCW8IX. Transaction: MzEzNDQyNDQ5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 November 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Eric Bernard Ntekor on 30 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4JCW8IP. Transaction: MzEzNDQyNDQ4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4FVALBM. Transaction: MzEzMDkzODU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 June 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4A0I6OG. Transaction: MzEyNTU0ODczMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 October 2014 Annual return made up to 7 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3IDPU0R. Transaction: MzEwOTI5MjUxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 October 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2IDL60B. Transaction: MzA4NjQxNjk4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.