Quantum International Ag Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08722630

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Quantum International Ag Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 October 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

KEMP HOUSE
CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX

There are 12746 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1V 2NX

Registration Data

Company Number

08722630

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

8 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2016

Returns Last Made Up

8 October 2015

Returns Next Due

5 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £102
of which Cash £102
Total Assets £102
Current Liabilities £1,135
Net Current Assets £-1,033
Total Net Worth £-810

Previous Names

  • AG QUANTUM INTERNATIONAL LTD, active until 29 January 2016

Company Officers

  • GRANBY, Patrick, Lord

    Director

    Appointed on 8 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Financial Adviser

    Month of birth: August 1978

    16
    Gleaston Close
    Bromborough
    Wirral
    CH62 2ES
    England

  • CATON, Philip Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 20 October 2014

    Resigned on 24 June 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Financial Adviser

    Month of birth: December 1950

    21
    Storeton Lane
    Barnston
    Wirral
    Merseyside
    CH61 1BU
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 March 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzE3MDc1MzU1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 February 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2NzY5NzI1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 July 2016 Termination of appointment of Philip Anthony Caton as a director on 24 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5ANBRDC. Transaction: MzE1MjM5OTc5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4ZKZ5ZU. Transaction: MzE0MDc4NTMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 November 2015 Annual return made up to 8 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JFFMO1. Transaction: MzEzNDQ4NDM2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4B6GCKQ. Transaction: MzEyNjcxNzQ4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 December 2014 Annual return made up to 8 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3M2KFH5. Transaction: MzExMjg3NDkzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 October 2014 Appointment of Mr Philip Anthony Caton as a director on 20 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3IVYDRM. Transaction: MzEwOTczMzczOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 September 2014 Registered office address changed from 16 Gleaston Close Bromborough Wirral CH62 2ES England to Kemp House City Road London EC1V 2NX on 5 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3FS8KE2. Transaction: MzEwNzAwOTc1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 October 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2IIOUBE. Transaction: MzA4NjUxMDc3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.