Al Qasr Limited

Company Registration Number: 08723941

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Al Qasr Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 October 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

SUITE 4, STRATA HOUSE 34A
WATERLOO ROAD
LONDON
NW2 7UH

There are 107 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW2 7UH

Registration Data

Company Number

08723941

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 October 2015

Returns Next Due

5 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £199,291£211,051
of which Cash £3,605£0
Total Assets £199,291£211,051
Current Liabilities £67,691£1,013,681
Net Current Assets £131,600£-802,630
Total Net Worth £12,400£2,630

Previous Names

  • SHAHI QILA LTD, active until 6 June 2014

Company Officers

  • GHANI, Muhammed Iftikhar

    Director

    Appointed on 8 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1961

    39
    Bracken Drive
    Chigwell
    IG7 5RD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HX40RM. Transaction: MzE2MDAwODA3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5C67NWY. Transaction: MzE1Mzg5NTc0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 October 2015 Annual return made up to 8 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4I4FKC3. Transaction: MzEzMzE5ODI2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ATB1KZ. Transaction: MzEyNjMyNDY3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 October 2014 Annual return made up to 8 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3IGGWGW. Transaction: MzEwOTQyMjU1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 October 2014 Registered office address changed from 39 Bracken Drive Chigwell IG7 5RD England to Suite 4, Strata House 34a Waterloo Road London NW2 7UH on 14 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3IGGTMQ. Transaction: MzEwOTQyMTkzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X39FXVDF. Transaction: MzEwMTQ3MzcyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 October 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2IL9IVT. Transaction: MzA4NjU4MjQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.