Adrenesign Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08724225

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adrenesign Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Winchester, Hampshire.

Registered Address

SOUTHGATE CHAMBERS
37/39 SOUTHGATE STREET
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE
SO23 9EH

There are 137 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SO23 9EH

Registration Data

Company Number

08724225

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

9 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 October 2015

Returns Next Due

6 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £124£1,281£5,030
of which Cash £124£419£5,030
Total Assets £124£1,281£5,030
Current Liabilities £1,893£2,090£2,649
Net Current Assets £-1,769£-809£2,381
Total Net Worth £-1,769£-809£2,381

Previous Names

  • WEB SPIES LTD, active until 26 January 2015

Company Officers

  • GODLEY, Ryan Leslie

    Director

    Appointed on 9 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sales Executive

    Month of birth: June 1982

    Southgate Chambers
    37/39 Southgate Street
    Winchester
    Hampshire
    SO23 9EH
    England

  • NICHOLAS, Oliver William

    Director

    Appointed on 9 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Creative Designer

    Month of birth: July 1987

    Southgate Chambers
    37/39 Southgate Street
    Winchester
    Hampshire
    SO23 9EH
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 January 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2NjI5MjE2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 November 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1OTk2MDE1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 October 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5H7AU95. Transaction: MzE1OTgyMzg3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5CZ0HKQ. Transaction: MzE1NDY5NDg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 November 2015 Annual return made up to 9 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JFCLOQ. Transaction: MzEzNDQxMDQ1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4A343KH. Transaction: MzEyNTU5MDI0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3ZQGG6O. Transaction: MzExNjA1NjEyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 January 2015 Registered office address changed from Unit 14 Spurlings Industrial Estate Spurlings Road Fareham Hampshire PO17 6AB to Southgate Chambers 37/39 Southgate Street Winchester Hampshire SO23 9EH on 26 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3ZQGH2R. Transaction: MzExNjAyOTgwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 January 2015 Director's details changed for Oliver William Nicholas on 24 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3ZQGHD2. Transaction: MzExNjAyOTg0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 January 2015 Director's details changed for Ryan Leslie Godley on 24 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3ZQGH43. Transaction: MzExNjAyOTgyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 November 2014 Annual return made up to 9 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JWDNLK. Transaction: MzExMDY0NzQ2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 2 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3HBN64J. Transaction: MzEwODY3NzU3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 23 October 2013 Current accounting period shortened from 31 October 2014 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2JLM516. Transaction: MzA4NzUwNTE5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 9 October 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2ILA5HV. Transaction: MzA4NjU4ODg5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.160.245.121 Fri, 15 Dec 2017 08:35:42 +0000