Equinine Health Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08724903

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Equinine Health Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Woking, Surrey.

Registered Address

7 FLORENCE WAY
KNAPHILL
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 2FE

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU21 2FE

Registration Data

Company Number

08724903

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

9 October 2015

Returns Next Due

6 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ALLBEEP LTD, active until 15 October 2015

Company Officers

  • SHOHET, Samir Nessim

    Director

    Appointed on 9 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1945

    7
    Florence Way, Knaphill
    Woking
    Surrey
    GU21 2FE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 October 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 October 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6HARZUG. Transaction: MzE4ODA2Mjg2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 July 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6B4XVZF. Transaction: MzE4MTEzNjUxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HK43NU. Transaction: MzE1OTcxNTA0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MEPDTU. Transaction: MzEzNzcxNjM3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4I1S3L5. Transaction: MzEzMzEzMDk1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 October 2015 Annual return made up to 9 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HWHX69. Transaction: MzEzMjkyNzY0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 March 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Sam Nessim Shohet on 15 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X43KNSRT. Transaction: MzExOTU5ODc5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 December 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3MI7V0B. Transaction: MzExMzI5NzYwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 October 2014 Annual return made up to 9 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3J15RJ2. Transaction: MzEwOTg3MDE5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 October 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2ILBAWG. Transaction: MzA4NjYwMTk2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.82.56.95 Thu, 14 Dec 2017 02:54:04 +0000