43k Limited

Company Registration Number: 08725228

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
43k Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Ipswich, Suffolk.

Registered Address

SUFFOLK HOUSE 7 HYDRA
ORION COURT, ADDISON WAY GREAT BLAKENHAM
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP6 0LW

There are 100 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IP6 0LW

Registration Data

Company Number

08725228

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

58190 - Other publishing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 October 2015

Returns Next Due

6 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £1,960£2,009£0
Current Assets £5,504£7,474£6,222
of which Cash £350£1,687£2,051
Total Assets £7,464£9,483£6,222
Current Liabilities £1,290£1,844£4,291
Net Current Assets £4,214£5,630£1,931
Total Net Worth £6,174£7,639£4,729

Previous Names

  • 43K CREATIVE LIMITED, active until 12 June 2014

Company Officers

  • FREEMAN, Anthony Christopher

    Director

    Appointed on 4 January 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1982

    Suffolk House
    7 Hydra
    Orion Court, Addison Way Great Blakenham
    Ipswich
    Suffolk
    IP6 0LW

  • MCCARTHY, Kerry

    Director

    Appointed on 9 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1976

    Suffolk House
    7 Hydra
    Orion Court, Addison Way Great Blakenham
    Ipswich
    Suffolk
    IP6 0LW
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ISG5PT. Transaction: MzE2MDg3OTU1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A597CYSA. Transaction: MzE1MDgyMDI1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 January 2016 Appointment of Mr Anthony Christopher Freeman as a director on 4 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4Y4P5N5. Transaction: MzEzOTIzNDI1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4K0SOFU. Transaction: MzEzNTIyMTk1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 October 2015 Annual return made up to 9 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IC1B9K. Transaction: MzEzMzI4Mzk1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3L3K81V. Transaction: MzExMjA1MjI5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 November 2014 Annual return made up to 9 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KZFPKX. Transaction: MzExMTY1MzUwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R39T6KK3. Transaction: MzEwMTc5ODcyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 June 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A39SA6RC. Transaction: MzEwMTc5ODQxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 June 2014 Director's details changed for Ms Kerry Mccarthy on 3 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X39D67R4. Transaction: MzEwMTI5NjQ3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 31 January 2014 Director's details changed for Miss Kerry Mccarthy on 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X30PKKV5. Transaction: MzA5MzY4MTE5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 21 October 2013 Current accounting period shortened from 31 October 2014 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2JGAO9K. Transaction: MzA4NzI5Mzc5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 9 October 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2ILCUUA. Transaction: MzA4NjY2NjY0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.