Abc Packaging & Plastic Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08725965

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abc Packaging & Plastic Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 October 2013. It was dissolved on 15 December 2015.

Registered Address

340 Deansgate
Manchester
M3 4LY

There are 647 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 4LY

Registration Data

Company Number

08725965

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

10 October 2013

Dissolution Date

15 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

10 July 2015

Returns Last Made Up

31 July 2014

Returns Next Due

28 August 2015

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ABC PACKAGING (UK) LIMITED, active until 4 November 2013

Company Officers

  • EHSAN, Mian Habib

    Director

    Appointed on 10 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: January 1981

    65
    Buckingham Crescent
    Clayton
    Bradford
    West Yorkshire
    BD14 6EJ
    England

  • HEIMAN, Osker

    Director

    Appointed on 10 October 2013

    Resigned on 10 October 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Formation 1st Director

    Month of birth: May 1977

    47
    Bury New Road
    Prestwich
    Manchester
    M25 9JY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzNzU5NDM5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 September 2015 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution on 4 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 September 2015. Category: Insolvency. Type: 2.35B. Barcode: A4FIBL5K. Transaction: MzEzMTAwNjk4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 June 2015 Administrator's progress report to 11 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 June 2015. Category: Insolvency. Type: 2.24B. Barcode: A49VOP6O. Transaction: MzEyNTg2MjA3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 February 2015 Notice of deemed approval of proposals [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: F2.18. Barcode: A40NURSJ. Transaction: MzExNzIzMDM0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 January 2015 Statement of administrator's proposal [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 2.17B. Barcode: A3ZL9SSB. Transaction: MzExNjIyNTY0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 December 2014 Registered office address changed from Unit 1D, Moss Mill Industrial Estate Woodbine Street East Rochdale Lancashire OL16 5LB to 340 Deansgate Manchester M3 4LY on 30 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 December 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A3N0U3S8. Transaction: MzExNDA3MDAzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 December 2014 Appointment of an administrator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 2.12B. Barcode: Q3MZB60Z. Transaction: MzExNDEwNzA4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 July 2014 Annual return made up to 31 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3D9I2CM. Transaction: MzEwNDc4MTA4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 July 2014 Registered office address changed from 4 Railway Street Huddersfield HD1 1JP on 1 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3B6A5L7. Transaction: MzEwMzAwMDUxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 April 2014 Registration of charge 087259650001 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X36K0EIX. Transaction: MzA5ODgyNzMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 March 2014 Annual return made up to 11 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X33G4V9L. Transaction: MzA5NjA2MDkwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 4 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2K04P0R. Transaction: MzA4ODEyMzM4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 4 November 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2K04P0J. Transaction: MzA4ODEyMzA5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 14 October 2013 Appointment of Mr Mian Habib Ehsan as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2IY97PO. Transaction: MzA4NjkyNzAzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 14 October 2013 Registered office address changed from 77 Farfield Road Huddersfield West Yorkshire HD5 8TE United Kingdom on 14 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2IY93BU. Transaction: MzA4NjkyNTU4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 10 October 2013 Termination of appointment of Osker Heiman as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2INXZI9. Transaction: MzA4NjcyNTk4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 10 October 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2ILEKE2. Transaction: MzA4NjY4ODU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.