All Manner of Films Limited

Company Registration Number: 08728367

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All Manner of Films Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Romford, Essex.

Registered Address

10 WESTERN ROAD
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM1 3JT

There are 722 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM1 3JT

Registration Data

Company Number

08728367

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59113 - Television programme production activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

11 October 2015

Returns Next Due

8 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £8,464£5,307£8,370
of which Cash £8,464£4,767£8,370
Total Assets £8,464£5,307£8,370
Current Liabilities £5,677£3,015£4,499
Net Current Assets £2,787£2,292£3,871
Total Net Worth £2,787£2,292£3,871

Previous Names

  • ALL MANOR OF FILMS LIMITED, active until 24 October 2013

Company Officers

  • LEWIS, Marc Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 11 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1980

    80 Ditchling Road
    Brighton
    Sussex
    BN1 4SG
    England

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 July 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6BLFSOO. Transaction: MzE4MTY3MzQxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IV1N8Y. Transaction: MzE2MDkzMjY3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5C69GYP. Transaction: MzE1MzkyMDczNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 November 2015 Annual return made up to 11 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JF9V4J. Transaction: MzEzNDM3ODY1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 August 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Marc Peter Lewis on 9 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4EN7OJM. Transaction: MzEyOTg1ODQwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4ANQTEA. Transaction: MzEyNjMxNTcxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 November 2014 Annual return made up to 11 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3K47MGG. Transaction: MzExMDg2NDgyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2JKRUI0. Transaction: MzA4NzU3MTkzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 October 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2JKRUHK. Transaction: MzA4NzU3MTY2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 October 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2IO0TNK. Transaction: MzA4Njc2MDk5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.162.154.91 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 23:27:10 +0100