On3 West Health & Fitness Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08728686

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
On3 West Health & Fitness Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 October 2013. Its current registered address is in London, London.

Registered Address

140 OAKLANDS AVENUE
EDMONTON
LONDON
LONDON
N9 7LJ

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N9 7LJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08728686

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Returns Next Due

28 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1£1
of which Cash £0£1
Total Assets £1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1

Previous Names

  • ABOVE THE BAR PERSONAL TRAINING LTD, active until 21 June 2016

Company Officers

  • WEST, Otis Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 11 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Customer Services

    Month of birth: March 1981

    140
    140 Oaklands Avenue
    Edmonton
    London
    London
    N9 7LJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IV38ZE. Transaction: MzE2MDk1MTAxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 August 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5DPA7AH. Transaction: MzE1NTQ4NTI3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 June 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X59JUVOJ. Transaction: MzE1MTE3OTcyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 December 2015 Annual return made up to 30 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4L8PNA9. Transaction: MzEzNjMyNTg3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 July 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4C6RBD1. Transaction: MzEyNzU0OTMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 November 2014 Annual return made up to 11 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KBZNHE. Transaction: MzExMTA0MDcyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 October 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2IO1OXM. Transaction: MzA4Njc2ODMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.