Adroit Recruitment Limited

Company Registration Number: 08729403

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adroit Recruitment Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 October 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

UNIT 8
SURREY QUAYS ROAD
LONDON
SE16 2XU

There are 593 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE16 2XU

Registration Data

Company Number

08729403

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 October 2015

Returns Next Due

8 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £3,400£1,900
Net Current Assets £-3,400£-1,900
Total Net Worth £-3,400£-1,900

Previous Names

  • SABCON VENTURES LTD, active until 11 March 2015

Company Officers

  • KHAWAJA, Mahin

    Director

    Appointed on 12 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1984

    Unit 8
    Surrey Quays Road
    London
    SE16 2XU
    England

  • SHAH, Omar

    Director

    Appointed on 11 October 2013

    Resigned on 13 October 2013

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1989

    2
    Queen Anne Terrace
    Sovereign Close
    London
    E1W 3HH
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LXHZHE. Transaction: MzE2NDYxOTg2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5AXN4N5. Transaction: MzE1MjYyNjMyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 October 2015 Annual return made up to 11 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IHEKZ4. Transaction: MzEzMzUwNjY4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4BBLXP7. Transaction: MzEyNjg0MDgxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X42X5YA1. Transaction: MzExODk4OTYxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 March 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzExODgzMTE2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 March 2015 Annual return made up to 11 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42UFKQQ. Transaction: MzExODgzMTE0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 March 2015 Registered office address changed from Adroit Accountax Ltd. Unit 8, Dock Offices Surrey Quays Road London SE16 2XU England to Unit 8 Surrey Quays Road London SE16 2XU on 9 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X42UFKQA. Transaction: MzExODgzMTA2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 March 2015 Termination of appointment of Omar Shah as a director on 13 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 October 2013. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X42UFKRM. Transaction: MzExODgzMTA3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 March 2015 Appointment of Mr Mahin Khawaja as a director on 12 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 October 2013. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X42UFKQI. Transaction: MzExODgzMTA3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 2 Queen Anne Terrace Sovereign Close London E1W 3HH England to Adroit Accountax Ltd. Unit 8, Dock Offices Surrey Quays Road London SE16 2XU on 16 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X41BP1MG. Transaction: MzExNzM2MzQ0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 February 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzExNjM2NDU0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 11 October 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2IQKSMB. Transaction: MzA4NjgwNzYwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.