Adr Africa Limited

Company Registration Number: 08730158

Company registered in England and Wales

Adr Africa Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 October 2013. Its current registered address is in London, London.

Registered Address

NIDDRY LODGE
51 HOLLAND STREET
LONDON
LONDON

Registration Data

Company Number

08730158

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 December 2015

Returns Next Due

19 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • AFRICA ADR SERVICES LIMITED, active until 2 June 2015

Company Officers

  • NKONTCHOU, Adebimpe

    Director

    Appointed on 14 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1965

    Niddry Lodge
    51 Holland Street
    London
    London
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5XD64TU. Transaction: MzE2NTc3MDAxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 December 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE2NDE0MDI1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 December 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LMPFPT. Transaction: MzE2NDE0MDE3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 December 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2MzA5OTk3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 December 2015 Annual return made up to 22 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MS0POA. Transaction: MzEzODEzNzQwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 July 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4BLZFSP. Transaction: MzEyNzA2NzM4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X48PP1AW. Transaction: MzEyNDM3MTkzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 May 2015 Registered office address changed from Niddry Lodge 51 Holland Street London London W8 7JB England to Niddry Lodge 51 Holland Street London London on 14 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X47ET32R. Transaction: MzEyMzE2MTMyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 May 2015 Registered office address changed from Blandel Bridge House Suite 7 56 Sloane Square London SW1W 8AX to Niddry Lodge 51 Holland Street London London on 14 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X47ET37E. Transaction: MzEyMzE2MTMzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 February 2015 Annual return made up to 14 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41Z5NMI. Transaction: MzExODA4ODQyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 January 2015 Registered office address changed from 44 Maiden Lane Covent Garden London WC2E 7LN United Kingdom to Blandel Bridge House Suite 7 56 Sloane Square London SW1W 8AX on 22 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3ZL9DTE. Transaction: MzExNTg3NDUyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 18 March 2014 Current accounting period extended from 31 October 2014 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A33OHX9L. Transaction: MzA5NjQ2MjQ1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 14 October 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2IQM4W1. Transaction: MzA4NjgyNTk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.