43-45 Malvern Way Limited

Company Registration Number: 08730173

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
43-45 Malvern Way Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

39 WINTON CRESCENT
CROXLEY GREEN
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 3QX

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD3 3QX

Registration Data

Company Number

08730173

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 October 2015

Returns Next Due

11 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • GROVEMEX LIMITED, active until 7 November 2013

Company Officers

  • MCGORAN, Gerard

    Director

    Appointed on 5 November 2013

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Builder

    Month of birth: April 1961

    39
    Winton Crescent
    Croxley Green
    Rickmansworth
    Herts
    WD3 3QX
    England

  • WEST, Gavin Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 5 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: April 1970

    126
    Winton Drive
    Rickmansworth
    Watford
    WD3 3QY
    England

  • KAHAN, Barbara

    Director

    Appointed on 14 October 2013

    Resigned on 5 November 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1931

    Winnington House
    2 Woodberry Grove
    North Finchley
    London
    N12 0DR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ICR63E. Transaction: MzE2MDQ2MTczOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57QL99T. Transaction: MzE0OTM5NTA3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 October 2015 Annual return made up to 14 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4I6ZWKO. Transaction: MzEzMzI1NjA1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 June 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X49D6V6W. Transaction: MzEyNTAwMjM1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 December 2014 Annual return made up to 14 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3M01H7S. Transaction: MzExMjgxNjU1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 November 2014 Registered office address changed from Berkeley Square House Berkeley Square London W1J 6BD United Kingdom to 39 Winton Crescent Croxley Green Rickmansworth Hertfordshire WD3 3QX on 20 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A3KQQ1LS. Transaction: MzExMTcwMDM1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 December 2013 Appointment of Gavin Paul West as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A2N3T3ZN. Transaction: MzA5MDg5MDU4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 December 2013 Appointment of Gerard Mcgoran as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A2N3T3RC. Transaction: MzA5MDg5MDQ0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 November 2013 Termination of appointment of Barbara Kahan as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A2KN8QVN. Transaction: MzA4ODQzNjU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2KJCHVE. Transaction: MzA4ODM0NjA1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 5 November 2013 Registered office address changed from Winnington House 2 Woodberry Grove North Finchley London N12 0DR United Kingdom on 5 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 November 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2KGQR4R. Transaction: MzA4ODIyMTY1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 October 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2IQM5GY. Transaction: MzA4NjgyNjI5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.