4ifm Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08731334

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
4ifm Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Bristol.

Registered Address

493 NEWFOUNDLAND WAY
PORTISHEAD
BRISTOL
ENGLAND
BS20 7QF

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS20 7QF

Registration Data

Company Number

08731334

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

74201 - Portrait photographic activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

14 October 2015

Returns Next Due

11 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £4,154£649
of which Cash £3,792£287
Total Assets £4,154£649
Current Liabilities £4,998£4,639
Net Current Assets £-844£-3,990
Total Net Worth £1,886£-3,134

Previous Names

  • EVOCATIVE PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED, active until 22 July 2015

Company Officers

  • MCLAREN, Andrew James

    Secretary

    Appointed on 14 October 2013

     

    19
    Beach Road West
    Portishead
    Bristol
    BS20 7HX
    England

  • MCLAREN, Andrew James

    Director

    Appointed on 14 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1970

    19
    Beach Road West
    Portishead
    Bristol
    BS20 7HX
    England

  • NACHOWIAK, Dominika Joanna

    Director

    Appointed on 29 October 2013

    Resigned on 12 June 2015

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Photographer

    Month of birth: January 1980

    93
    Queens Drive
    Bath
    BA2 5PB
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 May 2017 Registered office address changed from 19 Beach Road West Portishead Bristol BS20 7HX to 493 Newfoundland Way Portishead Bristol BS20 7QF on 3 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X65OREQ8. Transaction: MzE3NTAwNTI3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JATQJ7. Transaction: MzE2MTQ2OTU5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ASKIM3. Transaction: MzE1MjU2Mjg5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 October 2015 Annual return made up to 14 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IZKABU. Transaction: MzEzMzk4ODYwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4C6PXUP. Transaction: MzEyNzUzNjE0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4C41I9L. Transaction: MzEyNzQyOTMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 June 2015 Termination of appointment of Dominika Joanna Nachowiak as a director on 12 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X49KYXUH. Transaction: MzEyNTE3NTM5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 October 2014 Annual return made up to 14 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JBI4Z5. Transaction: MzExMDEzODM4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 October 2013 Current accounting period extended from 31 October 2014 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2K3PAEW. Transaction: MzA4NzkxNjU2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 October 2013 Appointment of Mrs Dominika Joanna Nachowiak as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2K3P78G. Transaction: MzA4NzkxNTczNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 October 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2IY6ITL. Transaction: MzA4Njg5NTUxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.198.143.210 Fri, 20 Oct 2017 15:30:09 +0100