A W Noory Cars and Trucks Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08731360

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A W Noory Cars and Trucks Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 October 2013. It was dissolved on 17 November 2015.

Registered Address

28 St. Andrews Crescent
Stoke-On-Trent
England
ST1 6BJ

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST1 6BJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08731360

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

14 October 2013

Dissolution Date

17 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2016

Returns Last Made Up

14 October 2014

Returns Next Due

11 November 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • A W NOORY TRUCKS LTD, active until 30 December 2014

Company Officers

  • NOORY, Ahmed Walli

    Director

    Appointed on 14 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: January 1980

    28
    St. Andrews Crescent
    Stoke-On-Trent
    ST1 6BJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 01/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 November 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzNDg0MDY2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 August 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNzY2MjI5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 July 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4BQC4NN. Transaction: MzEyNzI3NDQ5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 July 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4BBM7KO. Transaction: MzEyNjg0Mzc3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R3N57D00. Transaction: MzExNDM5NDAxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 December 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: R3N57CZS. Transaction: MzExNDM5Mzg3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 November 2014 Registered office address changed from 31 Squires View Shelton Stoke-on-Trent Staffordshire ST4 2HN to 28 St. Andrews Crescent Stoke-on-Trent ST1 6BJ on 27 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3LK5D0B. Transaction: MzExMjIyMzUzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 November 2014 Annual return made up to 14 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KZBOYK. Transaction: MzExMTYwODc3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 October 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2IY6JZN. Transaction: MzA4Njg5NjIxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.158.21.176 Sat, 23 Sep 2017 07:07:33 +0100