J a Griffin Plumbing & Heating Limited

Company Registration Number: 08731650

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
J a Griffin Plumbing & Heating Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Dunstable.

Registered Address

61A HIGH STREET SOUTH
DUNSTABLE
ENGLAND
LU6 3SF

There are 174 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LU6 3SF

Registration Data

Company Number

08731650

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

14 October 2015

Returns Next Due

11 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • 365 HEATING & PLUMBING LIMITED, active until 23 March 2017

Company Officers

  • GRIFFIN, Julie Ann

    Director

    Appointed on 21 March 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1976

    61a
    High Street South
    Dunstable
    LU6 3SF
    England

  • SMITH, Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 14 October 2013

    Resigned on 22 March 2017

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1951

    61a
    High Street South
    Dunstable
    LU6 3SF
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 July 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6AKRA8R. Transaction: MzE4MDQ5MDM1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 March 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X62RHTCY. Transaction: MzE3MTc4MTkwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 March 2017 Termination of appointment of Michael Smith as a director on 22 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X62RHTOO. Transaction: MzE3MTcwMTE0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 March 2017 Registered office address changed from 15 Pitclose Road Birmingham B31 3HU to 61a High Street South Dunstable LU6 3SF on 22 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 March 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X62RHSVC. Transaction: MzE3MTcwMDc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 March 2017 Appointment of Mrs Julie Ann Griffin as a director on 21 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X62RHS9N. Transaction: MzE3MTcwMDU4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KOJJL5. Transaction: MzE2MjkwNzQ3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51BOS7T. Transaction: MzE0MjUyMjY0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 October 2015 Annual return made up to 14 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IHFHRL. Transaction: MzEzMzUxNDkyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 August 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4DMTBR7. Transaction: MzEyODg3OTUzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 July 2015 Registered office address changed from Unit 35 Padgets Lane Redditch Worcestershire B98 0RB to 15 Pitclose Road Birmingham B31 3HU on 3 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4AW06Q0. Transaction: MzEyNjQzMDU0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 November 2014 Annual return made up to 14 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LHKUH0. Transaction: MzExMjE1OTkyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 October 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2IY7FEB. Transaction: MzA4NjkwNjI4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.166.150.10 Tue, 24 Oct 2017 07:03:17 +0100