Abacus Construction & Storage Limited

Company Registration Number: 08734367

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abacus Construction & Storage Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Canvey Island, Essex.

Registered Address

23 CRAVEN AVENUE
CANVEY ISLAND
ESSEX
SS8 0BY

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SS8 0BY

Registration Data

Company Number

08734367

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

16 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43910 - Roofing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2016

Returns Last Made Up

16 October 2015

Returns Next Due

13 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £100
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • ABACUS STORAGE & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED, active until 1 November 2013

Company Officers

  • PURSSORD, Kevin Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 16 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1964

    23
    Craven Avenue
    Canvey Island
    Essex
    SS8 0BY
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 December 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2NDI1NjAwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 October 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1ODE2NTI4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 October 2015 Annual return made up to 16 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IP7LC9. Transaction: MzEzMzc0NTY2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 July 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4AQRXQQ. Transaction: MzEyNjI3NDkyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 January 2015 Annual return made up to 16 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZY502P. Transaction: MzExNjEzMTM5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 January 2015 Registered office address changed from Richmond House Walkern Road Stevenage Herts SG1 3QP United Kingdom to 23 Craven Avenue Canvey Island Essex SS8 0BY on 27 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3ZY4ZV4. Transaction: MzExNjEzMTE3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 January 2015 Director's details changed for Kevin Paul Purssord on 27 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3ZY502H. Transaction: MzExNjEzMTE4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2K8X602. Transaction: MzA4ODA0NTg2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 October 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2J0W0ZV. Transaction: MzA4NzAxNzIwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.