2-6 Tamworth Street Sw6 Freehold Limited

Company Registration Number: 08735969

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
2-6 Tamworth Street Sw6 Freehold Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Brackley, Northants.

Registered Address

9 MARKET PLACE
BRACKLEY
NORTHANTS
NN13 7AB

There are 162 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NN13 7AB

Registration Data

Company Number

08735969

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

98000 - Residents property management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 October 2015

Returns Next Due

14 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • EUROSTONE LIMITED, active until 27 November 2013

Company Officers

  • COLBY BUTCHER, Eleanor Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 27 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Teacher

    Month of birth: February 1981

    9
    Market Place
    Brackley
    Northants
    NN13 7AB

  • HUDSON, Norman William

    Director

    Appointed on 27 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Heritage Property Adviser

    Month of birth: January 1945

    9
    Market Place
    Brackley
    Northants
    NN13 7AB

  • ADAMS, Laurence Douglas

    Director

    Appointed on 17 October 2013

    Resigned on 27 November 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1965

    65
    Gleneagle Road
    London
    SW16 6AY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HUG9PS. Transaction: MzE1OTkyMjY0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A56AE7EZ. Transaction: MzE0ODExMjMxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 October 2015 Annual return made up to 17 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IJZCPM. Transaction: MzEzMzU3MTM2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 December 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3LYEUKJ. Transaction: MzExMzExODY2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 November 2014 Annual return made up to 17 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KP0YY8. Transaction: MzExMTQxNTEwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 November 2014 Director's details changed for Eleanor Jane Colby Butcher on 17 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3KP0YY0. Transaction: MzExMTQxNTEwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 November 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 16 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 October 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A3K69RD6. Transaction: MzExMTE0MTg5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 June 2014 Appointment of Eleanor Jane Colby Butcher as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A3A00VXT. Transaction: MzEwMjIwMTQxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 June 2014 Registered office address changed from 54 High Street Eton Berkshire SL4 6BL United Kingdom on 17 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A39UU1EQ. Transaction: MzEwMjA0NTY5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 June 2014 Appointment of Mr Norman William Hudson as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A39UU1EY. Transaction: MzEwMjA0NTU3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 June 2014 Registered office address changed from 44a the Green Warlingham Surrey CR6 9NA United Kingdom on 2 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 June 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X397X5V6. Transaction: MzEwMTEyOTkxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 27 November 2013 Termination of appointment of Laurence Adams as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2M1MBYP. Transaction: MzA4OTU4Njg5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 27 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2LZ0JMZ. Transaction: MzA4OTU0OTQ2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 17 October 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2J3HDC0. Transaction: MzA4NzA5MDIwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.