Ahway Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08736783

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ahway Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 October 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

71-75 SHELTON STREET
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON
WC2H 9JQ

There are 20120 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC2H 9JQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08736783

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

79909 - Other reservation service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 October 2015

Returns Next Due

14 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £154£1,457
of which Cash £154£1,457
Total Assets £154£1,457
Current Liabilities £7,265£3,527
Net Current Assets £-7,111£-2,070
Total Net Worth £-7,111£-2,070

Previous Names

  • GLOBE VC LTD, active until 29 May 2015
  • GLOVC LTD, active until 25 October 2013

Company Officers

  • IKOSA, Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 17 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Entrepreneur

    Month of birth: October 1989

    71-75
    Shelton Street
    Covent Garden
    London
    WC2H 9JQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IN7JGH. Transaction: MzE2MDc4NzI3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5C1YT9E. Transaction: MzE1NDAwMjExN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 November 2015 Annual return made up to 17 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JCO1XE. Transaction: MzEzNDI4OTEyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4AY3HOY. Transaction: MzEyNjYwMDA2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 June 2015 Memorandum and Articles of Association [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: MA. Barcode: R48SW5VK. Transaction: MzEyNDk2OTIwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 June 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTQ4UVVMOUthZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 29 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X48F8OL9. Transaction: MzEyNDE2ODY2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 January 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Peter Ikosa on 2 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3Y7VC40. Transaction: MzExNDYwMDYwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 January 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Peter Ikosa on 30 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3Y7VC0R. Transaction: MzExNDYwMDU0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 November 2014 Annual return made up to 17 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KC1FSJ. Transaction: MzExMTA1OTQzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 October 2014 Registered office address changed from C/O Coddan Cpm Ltd 124 Baker Street London W1U 6TY England to 71-75 Shelton Street Covent Garden London WC2H 9JQ on 16 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3ILN5TK. Transaction: MzEwOTU1NTIyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 12 December 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Peter Ikosa on 9 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 December 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2N23R2Q. Transaction: MzA5MDU4NjEzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 31 October 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA4Nzk5MDM4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 25 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2JQRUL4. Transaction: MzA4NzYzMzQzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 17 October 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2J60Y8O. Transaction: MzA4NzEzMzgwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.