Adfen Investments Limited

Company Registration Number: 08737448

Company registered in England and Wales

Adfen Investments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Carterton, Oxfordshire.

Registered Address

UNITS 2 & 3 GLEBE COURT
WEST OXFORDSHIRE BUSINESS PARK
CARTERTON
OXFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
OX18 3FX

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX18 3FX

Registration Data

Company Number

08737448

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

17 October 2015

Returns Next Due

14 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £1,678,471£1,680,971£1,675,600
Current Assets £10,472£10,779£23,969
of which Cash £472£779£3,969
Total Assets £1,688,943£1,691,750£1,699,569
Current Liabilities £0£85£2,000
Net Current Assets £10,472£10,694£21,969
Total Net Worth £1,688,943£1,691,665£1,697,569

Previous Names

  • ADVEN INVESTMENTS LIMITED, active until 13 November 2013

Company Officers

  • LEAVY, Nigel Edward

    Director

    Appointed on 17 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: September 1944

    Units 2 & 3
    Glebe Court
    West Oxfordshire Business Park
    Carterton
    Oxfordshire
    OX18 3FX
    England

  • MARTIN, Nicholas Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 17 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1959

    Units 2 & 3
    Glebe Court
    West Oxfordshire Business Park
    Carterton
    Oxfordshire
    OX18 3FX
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5KK5Q3N. Transaction: MzE2MzI2NTk1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IHXJ8R. Transaction: MzE2MDYzMDE2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4MISI6G. Transaction: MzEzODAxODE3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 November 2015 Annual return made up to 17 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JSFRSP. Transaction: MzEzNDc5MjczMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 June 2015 Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 28 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 April 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH06. Barcode: A48J7FC2. Transaction: MzEyNDk4NjEwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 June 2015 Purchase of own shares. [View PDF]

    Category: Capital. Type: SH03. Barcode: A48J7FBU. Transaction: MzEyNDk4NjA3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A445FX2Z. Transaction: MzEyMDgxMTE1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 November 2014 Annual return made up to 17 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3L1YUXD. Transaction: MzExMTcwMzQ5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 April 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 31 October 2014 to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X34W7UI8. Transaction: MzA5NzM4OTU1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 December 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA5MDY3ODM1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 December 2013 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 9 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 December 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A2MZXUZS. Transaction: MzA5MDY2NTcyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2L1CSS3. Transaction: MzA4ODcwMjc0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 17 October 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2J629YI. Transaction: MzA4NzE1MTE2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.137.168 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 17:10:35 +0100