Kris Howes Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08738615

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Kris Howes Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Leeds, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

1 THE VIEW
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS177NA

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS17 7NA

Registration Data

Company Number

08738615

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73110 - Advertising agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 October 2015

Returns Next Due

15 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £27,707£5,792
of which Cash £12,169£4,202
Total Assets £27,707£5,792
Current Liabilities £27,316£9,800
Net Current Assets £391£-4,008
Total Net Worth £9,800£1,092

Previous Names

  • AESTHETIC STUDIO LTD, active until 17 August 2016
  • KRIS HOWES LIMITED, active until 11 February 2014

Company Officers

  • HOWES, Kris

    Director

    Appointed on 18 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Graphic Designer

    Month of birth: March 1979

    1
    The View
    Leeds
    West Yorkshire
    LS177NA
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 August 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5DHCWNS. Transaction: MzE1NTI5MTA4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5C4MND4. Transaction: MzE1NDE0MTQwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 October 2015 Annual return made up to 18 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IJY7MI. Transaction: MzEzMzU1NzY2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4GY4ALU. Transaction: MzEzMjM0ODU3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 October 2014 Annual return made up to 18 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JE10FU. Transaction: MzExMDE1MjM1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A31EJMLK. Transaction: MzA5NDMyMzkwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 February 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A31EJMLC. Transaction: MzA5NDMyMzY0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 January 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A304EJ76. Transaction: MzA5MzI3OTQ3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 October 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2J8MSVN. Transaction: MzA4NzE5Mzk5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.