Mccloy Developments Limited

Company Registration Number: 08738726

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE ENGINE HOUSE DE MONTALT MILL SUMMER LANE
COMBE DOWN
BATH
SOMERSET
BA2 7EU

There are 15 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BA2 7EU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Mccloy Developments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Bath, Somerset.

Registration Data

Company Number

08738726

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2019

Returns Last Made Up

18 October 2015

Returns Next Due

15 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • 51 SUMMERLEAZE (TROWBRIDGE) LIMITED, active until 6 February 2018

Company Officers

  • MCCLOY, Graham

    Secretary

    Appointed on 18 October 2013

     

    Mccloy Legal
    4 The Shambles
    Bradford On Avon
    Wiltshire
    BA15 1JS
    United Kingdom

  • MCCLOY, Graham Robert

    Director

    Appointed on 18 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: December 1969

    Mccloy Legal
    4 The Shambles
    Bradford On Avon
    Wiltshire
    BA15 1JS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 04/12/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 19 October 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2018. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X7GWUOX6. Transaction: MzIxNzM3NDA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 July 2018 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X7A3AH57. Transaction: MzIwOTcxODcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 February 2018 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A6YS5ZBK. Transaction: MzE5NzA4MDk1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 February 2018 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A6YS63UR. Transaction: MzE5NzA4MDY2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 November 2017 Registered office address changed from 4 the Shambles Bradford on Avon Wiltshire BA15 1JS to The Engine House De Montalt Mill Summer Lane Combe Down Bath Somerset BA2 7EU on 27 November 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 November 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A6JNEL1N. Transaction: MzE5MTAyNDY5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 October 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6HGGIM1. Transaction: MzE4ODI1NjMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 August 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A6BG53B5. Transaction: MzE4MjI4MzY3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IHY4CG. Transaction: MzE2MDYzNjc2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5B4MZEX. Transaction: MzE1Mjk5NjAwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 November 2015 Annual return made up to 18 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JI4NHD. Transaction: MzEzNDU5NDYwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 July 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4BJC6SI. Transaction: MzEyNjk4NDAwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 November 2014 Annual return made up to 18 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KJVZYR. Transaction: MzExMTMxNDA4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 18 October 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2J8ND9E. Transaction: MzA4NzIwMDk2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.226.208.185 Mon, 18 Feb 2019 04:20:43 +0000