UK Timber Structures Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08740227

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
UK Timber Structures Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Bury.

Registered Address

8 WALMERSLEY OLD ROAD
BURY
ENGLAND
BL9 6SQ

There are 49 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BL9 6SQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08740227

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

21 October 2015

Returns Next Due

18 November 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £338,308£643,634£187,941
of which Cash £19,158£29,937£55,275
Total Assets £338,308£643,634£187,941
Current Liabilities £334,374£726,823£122,066
Net Current Assets £3,934£-83,189£65,875
Total Net Worth £11,684£-72,855£67,415

Previous Names

  • ADVANTAGE TIMBER SYSTEMS LTD, active until 3 October 2015

Company Officers

  • DUFFY, Emma

    Director

    Appointed on 1 March 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Administrator

    Month of birth: December 1980

    8
    Walmersley Old Road
    Bury
    BL9 6SQ
    England

  • RAMSDEN, Neil

    Director

    Appointed on 21 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: September 1978

    1
    Regal Fold
    Wardle
    Rochdale
    Lancashire
    OL12 9DD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63NARIB. Transaction: MzE3Mjc4NzYwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 December 2016 Appointment of Miss Emma Duffy as a director on 1 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5MANC6Y. Transaction: MzE2NDk4Mjg3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KGRKIX. Transaction: MzE2MjY5MzMxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 September 2016 Registered office address changed from 1 Regal Fold Wardle Rochdale Lancashire OL12 9DD to 8 Walmersley Old Road Bury BL9 6SQ on 1 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5EKM3RN. Transaction: MzE1NjQxNzExNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5C906EQ. Transaction: MzE1NDA1NDY3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 January 2016 Annual return made up to 21 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YF4A4B. Transaction: MzEzOTUzMDM5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4H6IQ60. Transaction: MzEzMjMxNDg3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4C44LXT. Transaction: MzEyNzQ2MTYzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 February 2015 Registration of charge 087402270001, created on 2 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A40Y17LM. Transaction: MzExNzQ1MDYzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 November 2014 Annual return made up to 21 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LK6IZN. Transaction: MzExMjIzODA3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 October 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2J8PU4Q. Transaction: MzA4NzIyNTkyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.