Aaa Global Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08741919

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aaa Global Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Wickford, Essex.

Registered Address

RGC ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LTD
3C SOPWITH CRESCENT
HURRICANE WAY
WICKFORD
ESSEX
SS11 8YU

There are 383 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SS11 8YU

Registration Data

Company Number

08741919

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

53202 - Unlicensed carrier

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 December 2015

Returns Next Due

7 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £76,683£80
of which Cash £27,774£0
Total Assets £76,683£80
Current Liabilities £63,399£0
Net Current Assets £13,284£80
Total Net Worth £14,641£80

Previous Names

  • CELTIC CARE GLOBAL LTD, active until 9 June 2014

Company Officers

  • GORDON, Gary Donald

    Director

    Appointed on 1 January 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1970

    RGC ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LTD
    3c
    Sopwith Crescent
    Hurricane Way
    Wickford
    Essex
    SS11 8YU

  • KEARNEY, Edward

    Director

    Appointed on 21 October 2013

     

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Designer

    Month of birth: November 1965

    3
    Hutchins Close
    Hornchurch
    Essex
    RM12 6NL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X50GDH76. Transaction: MzE0MTY1MzAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 February 2016 Appointment of Mr Gary Donald Gordon as a director on 1 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X503DDV4. Transaction: MzE0MTM0NTQ4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 January 2016 Annual return made up to 10 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4XZEQ82. Transaction: MzEzODk5Mzk0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 October 2015 Annual return made up to 1 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HWD9GA. Transaction: MzEzMjgyNTYyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 July 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ATAQRC. Transaction: MzEyNjMyMTUyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 June 2015 Previous accounting period extended from 31 October 2014 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X49SQYL5. Transaction: MzEyNTM4NDM4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 October 2014 Annual return made up to 1 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3I3E5BD. Transaction: MzEwOTA4MjQ0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 October 2014 Registered office address changed from C/O Ed Kearney 13 Kendal Court Hurricane Way Wickford Essex SS11 8YB England to C/O Rgc Accountancy Services Ltd 3C Sopwith Crescent Hurricane Way Wickford Essex SS11 8YU on 8 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3I3D7AX. Transaction: MzEwOTA2NzY5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 October 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X3I0S857. Transaction: MzEwODk4MTcwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 August 2014 Registered office address changed from 3 Hutchins Close Hornchurch Essex RM12 6NL United Kingdom to C/O Ed Kearney 13 Kendal Court Hurricane Way Wickford Essex SS11 8YB on 7 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 August 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3DROCH7. Transaction: MzEwNTE5MjcxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X39FY6KZ. Transaction: MzEwMTUyMTY1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 21 October 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2JGC54N. Transaction: MzA4NzMxMDE1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.