Woodbridge Property Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08742626

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Woodbridge Property Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Gravesend.

Registered Address

UNIT A, ALPHA HOUSE
PEACOCK STREET
GRAVESEND
ENGLAND
DA12 1DW

There are 107 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DA12 1DW

Registration Data

Company Number

08742626

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

22 October 2015

Returns Next Due

19 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • LARD AND PARTNERS LTD, active until 10 November 2016
  • BEAM PROPERTY GROUP LTD, active until 20 June 2016
  • AKL SERVICES LIMITED, active until 3 June 2016
  • AKL INVESTMENTS LIMITED, active until 30 April 2015

Company Officers

  • LARD, Ajay Kumar

    Director

    Appointed on 22 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1989

    Unit A, Alpha House
    Peacock Street
    Gravesend
    DA12 1DW
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 December 2016 Registered office address changed from 63 Wrotham Road Gravesend Kent DA11 0QB to Unit a, Alpha House Peacock Street Gravesend DA12 1DW on 7 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 December 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5LCCEAJ. Transaction: MzE2MzgzMTExMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 November 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X5JDIERF. Transaction: MzE2MTY1MTA5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 November 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5J33INN. Transaction: MzE2MTMyMDAxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5J33HQO. Transaction: MzE2MTMxOTg0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 October 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5HK4QWB. Transaction: MzE1OTcyMTc4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 June 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X59C5UWP. Transaction: MzE1MTA2NjE0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 June 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE0OTk1NDM5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 June 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X58BG40Y. Transaction: MzE1MDAzNjMwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 June 2016 Annual return made up to 22 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58BG1C8. Transaction: MzE0OTk1NDMzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 May 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0NzU3MTQzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HGW5ZV. Transaction: MzEzMjQ4Mzg3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 2 May 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEyMjI1MTQyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 30 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X46BTK1L. Transaction: MzEyMjMxODczMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 29 April 2015 Annual return made up to 22 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46BTIM2. Transaction: MzEyMjI1MTQxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 24 February 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzExNzM5MzcwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 22 October 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2JGDLEX. Transaction: MzA4NzMyNTEyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.