Project Alex Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08743100

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Project Alex Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Dukinfield, Greater Manchester.

Registered Address

24 LIME STREET
DUKINFIELD
GREATER MANCHESTER
SK16 4QB

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08743100

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49410 - Freight transport by road

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

22 October 2015

Returns Next Due

19 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1,000£0£200
of which Cash £1,000£0£200
Total Assets £1,000£0£200
Current Liabilities £0£289£0
Net Current Assets £1,000£-289£200
Total Net Worth £1,000£-204£200

Previous Names

  • ALMA LOGISTICS LTD, active until 9 August 2017

Company Officers

  • SUMINSKA-ADAMCZYK, Elwira

    Director

    Appointed on 22 October 2013

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: September 1976

    24
    Lime Street
    Dukinfield
    Greater Manchester
    SK16 4QB
    England

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 August 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A6BY8OMQ. Transaction: MzE4MjYwODMxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 August 2017 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A6BY8OMI. Transaction: MzE4MjYwODA4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KOJ5QI. Transaction: MzE2MjkwMzMwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5JK8JT7. Transaction: MzE2MjIwMDk5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4LVKIMP. Transaction: MzEzNzQ0NjY1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 October 2015 Annual return made up to 22 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4J28THV. Transaction: MzEzNDA3OTYyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A42FW25C. Transaction: MzExODg4Mzk0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 December 2014 Annual return made up to 22 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3M00CQ2. Transaction: MzExMjgwODc1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 February 2014 Director's details changed for Mrs. Ewira Adamczyk on 20 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 February 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X325CIW9. Transaction: MzA5NDg4MTgyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 October 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2JIWBV6. Transaction: MzA4NzM3ODIzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.108.205 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 21:27:39 +0100