Afa Accountants London Limited

Company Registration Number: 08744184

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Afa Accountants London Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 October 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

32 WILLOUGHBY ROAD
LONDON
N8 0JG

There are 195 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N8 0JG

Registration Data

Company Number

08744184

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 October 2015

Returns Next Due

19 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £7,871£6,577
of which Cash £7,871£6,577
Total Assets £7,871£6,577
Current Liabilities £7,804£8,352
Net Current Assets £67£-1,775
Total Net Worth £709£992

Previous Names

  • AFA ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED, active until 21 October 2014

Company Officers

  • MUHAMMAD, Abubakar

    Director

    Appointed on 22 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Person

    Month of birth: May 1991

    44
    Chandos Crescent
    Edgware
    Middlesex
    HA8 6HL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5C910GX. Transaction: MzE1NDA2OTAzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 October 2015 Annual return made up to 22 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IUCW1Q. Transaction: MzEzMzgxOTE2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4C6S13N. Transaction: MzEyNzU1NDU5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 December 2014 Annual return made up to 22 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MV5NMI. Transaction: MzExMzU4OTg0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R3IWOTL5. Transaction: MzEwOTc4MjM2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 October 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3IW14OG. Transaction: MzEwOTc4MTgxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 July 2014 Registered office address changed from Premier House 112 Station Road Edgware Middlesex HA8 7BJ United Kingdom on 9 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 July 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3BQZNJK. Transaction: MzEwMzQ2NzY4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 October 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2JIZ1GA. Transaction: MzA4NzQwOTcyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.