Almis First Cleaning Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08746156

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Almis First Cleaning Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 October 2013. It was dissolved on 12 April 2016.

Registered Address

31 Tyndall House
Great Ann Street
Bristol
BS2 9DU

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08746156

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

24 October 2013

Dissolution Date

12 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96010 - Washing and (dry-)cleaning of textile and fur products

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2016

Returns Last Made Up

24 October 2015

Returns Next Due

21 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £100
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • ALMISFIRST CLEANING LTD LIMITED, active until 25 November 2013

Company Officers

  • ABDI, Khalil Aden

    Director

    Appointed on 24 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British Citizen

    Occupation: Cleaning

    Month of birth: September 1981

    31
    Tyndall House
    Great Ann Street
    Bristol
    BS2 9DU
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0NTQ5NzE1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 January 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzOTY2NzIxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 January 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4Y05CWY. Transaction: MzEzOTM3OTI1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 December 2015 Annual return made up to 24 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MUT8WJ. Transaction: MzEzODI5ODA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 November 2014 Annual return made up to 24 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3K4DBSI. Transaction: MzExMDk2MjE5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 November 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3K4DBSA. Transaction: MzExMDk1MTM5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2LWCTAQ. Transaction: MzA4OTM5NjMwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 October 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2JLKUFU. Transaction: MzA4NzQ5NDcwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.90.92.204 Wed, 13 Dec 2017 13:18:40 +0000