Alisar Prospects Training C.i.c.

Company Registration Number: 08746700

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alisar Prospects Training C.i.c. is a Community Interest Company first registered on 24 October 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

ELISE HOUSE 2A WANLIP ROAD
PLAISTOW
LONDON
E13 8QP

There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E13 8QP

Registration Data

Company Number

08746700

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85590 - Other education n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

24 October 2015

Returns Next Due

21 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,800
of which Cash £50
Total Assets £1,800
Current Liabilities £2,905
Net Current Assets £-1,105
Total Net Worth £-265

Previous Names

  • ALISAR PROSPECTS TRAINING LTD, active until 3 July 2014

Company Officers

  • GJONI, Alfred

    Secretary

    Appointed on 17 February 2014

     

    Elise House
    2a Wanlip Road
    Plaistow
    London
    E13 8QP

  • GJONI, Emi Emirjeta

    Director

    Appointed on 24 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: September 1982

    24
    Redstart Mansions
    Mill Road
    Ilford
    Essex
    IG1 2DH
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5J0I8AZ. Transaction: MzE2MTIxMjI0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 November 2015 Annual return made up to 24 October 2015 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JCWELM. Transaction: MzEzNDQzNDcwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 July 2015 Registered office address changed from 24 Redstart Mansions Mill Road Ilford Essex IG1 2DH to Elise House 2a Wanlip Road Plaistow London E13 8QP on 1 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A4AG3CU2. Transaction: MzEyNjE2NjQ1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 May 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A479AGQB. Transaction: MzEyMzU0NjgwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 April 2015 Previous accounting period extended from 31 October 2014 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X45DQG1T. Transaction: MzEyMTIyNDk4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 October 2014 Annual return made up to 24 October 2014 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JLXANU. Transaction: MzExMDM4OTI5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 October 2014 Appointment of Mr Alfred Gjoni as a secretary on 17 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X3JLXAJF. Transaction: MzExMDM4OTI1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3AZVBHT. Transaction: MzEwMzEzNDAyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 July 2014 Change of name

    Category: Change of name. Type: CICCON. Transaction: MzEwMzEzNDAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 July 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3AZVBI1. Transaction: MzEwMzEzMzY3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 24 October 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2JO4EPE. Transaction: MzA4NzU0Mzc3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.