A&a Maintenance Limited

Company Registration Number: 08747606

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A&a Maintenance Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

22 DELAMERE AVENUE
SWINTON
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M27 8QN

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M27 8QN

Registration Data

Company Number

08747606

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

81299 - Other cleaning services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2019

Returns Last Made Up

24 October 2015

Returns Next Due

21 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,727£4,638£8,777£8,328
of which Cash £190£1,060£148£4,335
Total Assets £2,727£4,638£8,777£8,328
Current Liabilities £1,525£1,938£2,257£4,144
Net Current Assets £1,202£2,700£6,520£4,184
Total Net Worth £1,202£2,700£6,520£4,184

Previous Names

  • LOVELY GARDEN LIMITED, active until 25 October 2013

Company Officers

  • APOSTOLOV, Apostol Bogdanov

    Director

    Appointed on 24 October 2013

     

    Nationality: Bulgarian

    Occupation: Builder

    Month of birth: March 1974

    22
    Delamere Avenue
    Swinton
    Manchester
    M27 8QN
    England

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 October 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6HVNPRU. Transaction: MzE4ODc1ODA5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 September 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Apostol Bogdanov Apostolov on 12 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 September 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X6EZGHD5. Transaction: MzE4NTM1MDc4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 September 2017 Registered office address changed from 993 Harrow Road Wembley HA0 2SJ to 22 Delamere Avenue Swinton Manchester M27 8QN on 14 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6EZGD8A. Transaction: MzE4NTM1MDYyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KGOSGP. Transaction: MzE2MjY2NTUwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IHZAOB. Transaction: MzE2MDY1MTUwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MEXB8G. Transaction: MzEzNzgzOTc1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 October 2015 Annual return made up to 24 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4J4XUG8. Transaction: MzEzNDE3MjU1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3Z0FZQZ. Transaction: MzExNTMxOTA3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 December 2014 Annual return made up to 24 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MCWXU1. Transaction: MzExMzEzMzkwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2JQT417. Transaction: MzA4NzY0ODQzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 24 October 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2JO6FU1. Transaction: MzA4NzU2NTc3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.90.92.204 Wed, 13 Dec 2017 13:38:03 +0000