Actar & Son Investments Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08748059

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Actar & Son Investments Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 October 2013. It was dissolved on 29 December 2015.

Registered Address

10 Badgers Way
Bradford
West Yorkshire
BD2 1LD

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BD2 1LD

Registration Data

Company Number

08748059

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

25 October 2013

Dissolution Date

29 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

25 July 2015

Returns Last Made Up

25 October 2014

Returns Next Due

22 November 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • JACOBS & LIME INVESTMENTS LTD, active until 19 September 2014
  • ACTAR & SON INVESTMENTS LTD, active until 16 September 2014
  • ACTAR LTD, active until 25 October 2013

Company Officers

  • AKHTAR, Memoona

    Director

    Appointed on 2 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1961

    10
    Badgers Way
    Bradford
    West Yorkshire
    BD2 1LD
    United Kingdom

  • VASEEM, Shaykh Mohammed

    Director

    Appointed on 25 October 2013

    Resigned on 28 February 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1986

    10
    Badgers Way
    Bradford
    West Yorkshire
    BD2 1LD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 December 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzODA3NTkyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 September 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMDM2ODgzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 September 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4E5H14Z. Transaction: MzEyOTMzODA5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 December 2014 Annual return made up to 25 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MAAC6W. Transaction: MzExMzAyNDA4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3GPU4KQ. Transaction: MzEwNzc4NTY4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNHUFU0S1FhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 16 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNHSFlQODNhZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 16 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3GHYP83. Transaction: MzEwNzU1NjI1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 May 2014 Termination of appointment of Shaykh Vaseem as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X38XMGHD. Transaction: MzEwMDk1MDAyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 May 2014 Appointment of Mrs Memoona Akhtar as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X38XMGAX. Transaction: MzEwMDk0OTk2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 25 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2JQS68X. Transaction: MzA4NzYzNjg4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 25 October 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2JO7K2Y. Transaction: MzA4NzU3NjgwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.13.210 Tue, 24 Oct 2017 10:55:29 +0100