Advanced+ Group of Companies Limited

Company Registration Number: 08748568

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advanced+ Group of Companies Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 October 2013. Its current registered address is in New Milton, Hampshire.

Registered Address

36A STATION ROAD
NEW MILTON
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
BH25 6JX

There are 165 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BH25 6JX

Registration Data

Company Number

08748568

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

25 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 October 2015

Returns Next Due

22 November 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,000
of which Cash £1,000
Total Assets £1,000
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1,000
Total Net Worth £1,000

Previous Names

  • ADVANCED + GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITED, active until 19 February 2014
  • ADVANCED + TRADING GROUP LIMITED, active until 15 January 2014

Company Officers

  • ROCHE, Martin Hugh

    Director

    Appointed on 25 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1961

    36a
    Station Road
    New Milton
    Hampshire
    BH25 6JX
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 April 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE3MjEyMDA4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 January 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2NTg5OTEyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 July 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 31 October 2015 to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5C0XYRV. Transaction: MzE1MzcwNTMzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 May 2016 Annual return made up to 25 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X567DAK8. Transaction: MzE0NzYzNDU4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 May 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Martin Hugh Roche on 1 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X567DASZ. Transaction: MzE0NzYzNDU2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 May 2016 Registered office address changed from PO Box 501 the Nexus Building Broadway Letchworth Garden City Herts SG6 9BL to 36a Station Road New Milton Hampshire BH25 6JX on 3 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X567DASR. Transaction: MzE0NzYzNDU1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 September 2015 Registration of charge 087485680001, created on 18 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 September 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A4GANK0J. Transaction: MzEzMTY0MjMzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 December 2014 Annual return made up to 25 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3N35HTF. Transaction: MzExMzg4MDAyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 December 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LXD62A. Transaction: MzExMjcwMjU4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 November 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Martin Hugh Roche on 22 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3KENWR5. Transaction: MzExMTE1ODMxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A31YZX5H. Transaction: MzA5NDgwMDc1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 February 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A31YZX5L. Transaction: MzA5NDgwMDI5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 15 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2ZM95AJ. Transaction: MzA5MjY3NTUwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 15 January 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2ZM95AB. Transaction: MzA5MjY3NDg2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 25 October 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2JO5O9M. Transaction: MzA4NzU1ODQ1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.