Modus Physiotherapy Limited

Company Registration Number: 08749670

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Modus Physiotherapy Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Bracknell.

Registered Address

22 ATTE LANE
WARFIELD
BRACKNELL
RG42 2QQ

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RG42 2QQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08749670

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA135407

Registration Start Date

9 November 2015

Registration Expiry Date

8 November 2017

Trading Names

AE physiotehrapy Modus Physiotherapy

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86220 - Specialists medical practice activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

25 October 2015

Returns Next Due

22 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £6,836£8,948£9,284
of which Cash £1,757£8,741£9,090
Total Assets £6,836£8,948£9,284
Current Liabilities £9,998£12,104£9,778
Net Current Assets £-3,162£-3,156£-494
Total Net Worth £234£390£1,945

Previous Names

  • AE PHYSIOTHERAPY LIMITED, active until 9 December 2015

Company Officers

  • EUSTACE, Chantal

    Secretary

    Appointed on 25 October 2013

     

    22
    Atte Lane
    Warfield
    Bracknell
    RG42 2QQ
    England

  • EUSTACE, Adam

    Director

    Appointed on 25 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Physiotherapist

    Month of birth: December 1979

    22
    Atte Lane
    Warfield
    Bracknell
    RG42 2QQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6568F2H. Transaction: MzE3NDQyNTA3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5J0HGVL. Transaction: MzE2MTIwNDQ1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X54BEH6H. Transaction: MzE0NTc3NTI1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4LTR700. Transaction: MzEzNzEyMDE1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 November 2015 Annual return made up to 25 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JV3160. Transaction: MzEzNDg4NDY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4695QXL. Transaction: MzEyMjE1MzUwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 November 2014 Annual return made up to 25 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KU6XCI. Transaction: MzExMTQ5MzgwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 July 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 31 October 2014 to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3BQZQYX. Transaction: MzEwMzQ2ODczNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 October 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2JQSYAI. Transaction: MzA4NzY0NTE0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.160.245.121 Mon, 18 Dec 2017 13:14:04 +0000