A&n It Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08749829

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A&n It Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Manchester, Greater Manchester.

Registered Address

OFFICE 8, SAFE STORE, CITY PARK
34 BRINDLEY ROAD
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M16 9HQ

There are 78 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M16 9HQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08749829

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

25 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2016

Returns Last Made Up

25 October 2015

Returns Next Due

22 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £12
of which Cash £12
Total Assets £12
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £12
Total Net Worth £12

Previous Names

  • AAA IT DIRECT LTD, active until 9 April 2015

Company Officers

  • OSMAN, Abdi

    Secretary

    Appointed on 25 October 2013

     

    19
    Tommy Browell Close
    Manchester
    Greater Manchester
    M14 4EH
    United Kingdom

  • OSMAN, Abdi Jama

    Director

    Appointed on 25 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1976

    19
    Tommy Browell Close
    Manchester
    Greater Manchester
    M14 4EH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 September 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1NjE1MjY1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 August 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5DK4R6W. Transaction: MzE1NjE1MTkyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 December 2015 Annual return made up to 25 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MEOC2I. Transaction: MzEzNzcwMzYzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4C4462I. Transaction: MzEyNzQ1ODAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X44VKBHN. Transaction: MzEyMDg4MDMyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 April 2015 Registered office address changed from Office 1 671 Eccles New Road Salford Greater Manchester M50 1AY to Office 8, Safe Store, City Park 34 Brindley Road Manchester Greater Manchester M16 9HQ on 8 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X44VK8EJ. Transaction: MzEyMDgxMTgxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 November 2014 Annual return made up to 25 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KBZ58Z. Transaction: MzExMTAzOTkzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 October 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2JQTA3M. Transaction: MzA4NzY0ODExMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.