Abel Rare Books Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 08750621

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abel Rare Books Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 October 2013. It was dissolved on 22 September 2015.

Registered Address

20 Fishermans Drive
London
SE16 6SQ

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE16 6SQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08750621

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

28 October 2013

Dissolution Date

22 September 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47610 - Retail sale of books in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

28 July 2015

Returns Last Made Up

28 October 2014

Returns Next Due

25 November 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ABEL MANUSCRIPTS & ANTIQUITIES LTD., active until 17 December 2013

Company Officers

  • HUGILL, Piers, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 28 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Book Selling

    Month of birth: April 1972

    20
    Fishermans Drive
    London
    SE16 6SQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 September 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzMDk3NjAxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 June 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNDIwODg0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 May 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A47TNTKP. Transaction: MzEyMzg3MDMwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 October 2014 Annual return made up to 28 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JOL569. Transaction: MzExMDQ4ODg0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 December 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2N54FL5. Transaction: MzA5MDkxNDczOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 December 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2N54FKX. Transaction: MzA5MDkxNDU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 October 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2JTBYJF. Transaction: MzA4NzY4NjQyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.198.165.74 Tue, 26 Sep 2017 06:56:34 +0100