Alexandra Steed Urban Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08750980

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alexandra Steed Urban Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Reading.

Registered Address

61/63 CROCKHAMWELL ROAD
WOODLEY
READING
RG5 3JP

There are 205 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RG5 3JP

Registration Data

Company Number

08750980

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71111 - Architectural activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 October 2015

Returns Next Due

25 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £211,071£41,752
of which Cash £86,624£15,066
Total Assets £211,071£41,752
Current Liabilities £100,407£20,861
Net Current Assets £110,664£20,891
Total Net Worth £110,664£20,891

Previous Names

  • ALEXANDRA STEED DESIGN LTD, active until 23 January 2014

Company Officers

  • STEED, Alexandra

    Director

    Appointed on 28 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Landscape Architect

    Month of birth: December 1971

    Flat 3.5 Ziggurat Building
    60-66 Saffron Hill
    London
    EC1N 8QX
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5C10Q6I. Transaction: MzE1MzczMDUzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 November 2015 Annual return made up to 28 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JFEV4I. Transaction: MzEzNDQ3NTYwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 September 2015 Registered office address changed from 7 Headley Headley Road Woodley Reading RG5 4JB England to 61/63 Crockhamwell Road Woodley Reading RG5 3JP on 22 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 September 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4GG7K4O. Transaction: MzEzMTQ1MzYzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 April 2015 Director's details changed for Ms Alexandra Steed on 15 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X45TBHO2. Transaction: MzEyMTU4Mzg1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 April 2015 Registered office address changed from 7 John Street London WC1N 2ES to 7 Headley Headley Road Woodley Reading RG5 4JB on 21 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X45TBDW9. Transaction: MzEyMTU4MzA5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 December 2014 Annual return made up to 28 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MABO7M. Transaction: MzExMzAzNjE1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LEYFUI. Transaction: MzExMjA0MTEzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X304QEZS. Transaction: MzA5MzIwODc3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 October 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2JYDDWA. Transaction: MzA4NzcxOTU3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.