3d Discount Solutions Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 08751067

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3d Discount Solutions Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Bolton.

Registered Address

C/O PATEL & CO. ACCOUNTANTS
362 DERBY STREET
BOLTON
BL3 6LS

There are 51 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BL3 6LS

Registration Data

Company Number

08751067

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46360 - Wholesale of sugar and chocolate and sugar confectionery

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 October 2015

Returns Next Due

25 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £23,940£21,916
of which Cash £490£411
Total Assets £23,940£21,916
Current Liabilities £26,759£25,991
Net Current Assets £-2,819£-4,075
Total Net Worth £701£325

Previous Names

  • MM FOODS LTD, active until 8 November 2013

Company Officers

  • SETH, Munaf Umerji

    Director

    Appointed on 28 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1976

    11
    Juniper Close
    Bolton
    BL1 3DU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5CBJO3U. Transaction: MzE1NDA5NjI3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 December 2015 Annual return made up to 28 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LGQC29. Transaction: MzEzNjcyNTczMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4CJP8FN. Transaction: MzEyNzg0NzgzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 January 2015 Annual return made up to 28 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3Z0CA4H. Transaction: MzExNTI3NTUzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2KOK3G1. Transaction: MzA4ODQ0MTU4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 October 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2JYE8DK. Transaction: MzA4NzcyODczMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.