Affecto Recruitment Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08753369

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Affecto Recruitment Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Sheffield, South Yorkshire.

Registered Address

UNIT 7 NEEPSEND TRIANGLE
BURTON ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
S3 8BW

There are 105 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S3 8BW

Registration Data

Company Number

08753369

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 October 2015

Returns Next Due

26 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £6,969
of which Cash £2,169
Total Assets £6,969
Current Liabilities £7,657
Net Current Assets £-688
Total Net Worth £570

Previous Names

  • LATITUDE RECRUIT LTD, active until 27 June 2014

Company Officers

  • KOSEOGLU, Hayley Alexandra

    Director

    Appointed on 29 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: April 1989

    Unit 7 Neepsend Triangle
    Burton Road
    Sheffield
    South Yorkshire
    S3 8BW
    England

  • KOSEOGLU, Ismet Daniel

    Director

    Appointed on 29 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1986

    Unit 7 Neepsend Triangle
    Burton Road
    Sheffield
    South Yorkshire
    S3 8BW
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JDFJDD. Transaction: MzE2MTU1MDYzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GLV0PD. Transaction: MzE1ODYyNjgwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 May 2016 Registered office address changed from 162 Welbeck Street Creswell Worksop Nottinghamshire S80 4AN to Unit 7 Neepsend Triangle Burton Road Sheffield South Yorkshire S3 8BW on 16 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X575CX7V. Transaction: MzE0ODU5ODg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 January 2016 Director's details changed for Miss Hayley Alexandra Gillbard on 24 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4Y4TKXU. Transaction: MzEzOTMyODMzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 November 2015 Annual return made up to 29 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4K0AYPN. Transaction: MzEzNTA0MDkzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X41TRTC0. Transaction: MzExNzg2Nzc4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 November 2014 Annual return made up to 29 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3L21UU1. Transaction: MzExMTczNTkwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 October 2014 Current accounting period extended from 31 October 2014 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3HL7V96. Transaction: MzEwODYwNDM1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3AYCPJ7. Transaction: MzEwMjc3NjIwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 October 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2K10MKG. Transaction: MzA4NzgxMDY2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.