Absorb Digital Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08754298

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Absorb Digital Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 October 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

ZIA HASSAN
10-16 SCRUTTON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4RU

There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2A 4RU

Registration Data

Company Number

08754298

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73110 - Advertising agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 October 2015

Returns Next Due

27 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • FUSED7 LTD, active until 18 February 2014

Company Officers

  • TANNER, Matt Simon

    Director

    Appointed on 30 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Marketing

    Month of birth: October 1977

    ZIA HASSAN
    10-16
    Scrutton Street
    London
    EC2A 4RU
    England

  • WILD, John Nick

    Director

    Appointed on 30 October 2013

     

    Nationality: Britsh

    Occupation: Marketing

    Month of birth: March 1980

    46
    Great Eastern Street
    London
    EC2A3EP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ISC63E. Transaction: MzE2MDg0MjI2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A57KJB28. Transaction: MzE0OTQ1MTc3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 November 2015 Annual return made up to 30 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KY3WMQ. Transaction: MzEzNTkzOTM4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 November 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Matt Simon Tanner on 4 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4KY3WMI. Transaction: MzEzNTkzOTI0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 November 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzNDYwMDMzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4JI55WB. Transaction: MzEzNDYwMDI1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 November 2015 Registered office address changed from 46 Great Eastern Street London EC2A3EP to C/O Zia Hassan 10-16 Scrutton Street London EC2A 4RU on 5 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4JI53OJ. Transaction: MzEzNDU5OTY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 October 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMzI3MDgyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 October 2014 Annual return made up to 30 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JLY38I. Transaction: MzExMDQxNjQ5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R31ONHEI. Transaction: MzA5NDcwMzA2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 February 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A31OUBYI. Transaction: MzA5NDcwMjQ5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 30 October 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2K13RMY. Transaction: MzA4Nzg0MzQ4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.