Akpl 2014 Limited

Company Registration Number: 08755094

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Akpl 2014 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 October 2013. It was dissolved on 17 November 2015.

Registered Address

85 The Glade
Shirley
Croydon
CR0 7QN

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CR0 7QN

Registration Data

Company Number

08755094

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

30 October 2013

Dissolution Date

17 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

30 July 2015

Returns Last Made Up

30 October 2014

Returns Next Due

27 November 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ANDREW KENT PROPERTIES LTD, active until 10 November 2014

Company Officers

  • PATEL, Jayantilal Bhailalbhai

    Secretary

    Appointed on 30 October 2013

     

    85
    The Glade
    Shirley
    Croydon
    CR0 7QN
    England

  • PATEL, Jayantilal Bhailalbhai

    Director

    Appointed on 30 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1944

    85
    The Glade
    Shirley
    Croydon
    CR0 7QN
    England

  • PATEL, Ranjanben Jayantilal

    Director

    Appointed on 30 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Sec

    Month of birth: July 1944

    85
    The Glade
    Shirley
    Croydon
    CR0 7QN
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 November 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzNDg0MjczN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 August 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNzU5MDc3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 July 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4BQAXNM. Transaction: MzEyNzIxMzcyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3K8SVS3. Transaction: MzExMTAzMTM0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 November 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3K8SVRV. Transaction: MzExMTAzMTA5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 November 2014 Annual return made up to 30 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JW9U7M. Transaction: MzExMDYwNzQ3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 October 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2K3NRJC. Transaction: MzA4NzkwMTY5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.