Alta Integration Limited

Company Registration Number: 08755399

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alta Integration Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 October 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

147 STAMFORD HILL
LONDON
N16 5LG

There are 265 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N16 5LG

Registration Data

Company Number

08755399

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 October 2015

Returns Next Due

27 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £400,030£91,728
of which Cash £821£0
Total Assets £400,030£91,728
Current Liabilities £711,174£300,788
Net Current Assets £-311,144£-209,060
Total Net Worth £100,662£1,422

Previous Names

  • ALTA INTERGRATION LIMITED, active until 5 November 2013

Company Officers

  • NIEDERMAN, Rifka

    Secretary

    Appointed on 30 October 2013

     

    147
    Stamford Hill
    London
    N16 5LG
    United Kingdom

  • SCHREIBER, Jacob

    Director

    Appointed on 30 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1974

    147
    Stamford Hill
    London
    N16 5LG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JG68A0. Transaction: MzE2MTY4MTY2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 November 2016 Secretary's details changed for Mrs Rivka Niederman on 10 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 November 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X5JG66V7. Transaction: MzE2MTY4MTMyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5C0X5A9. Transaction: MzE1MzY5NjY4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 November 2015 Annual return made up to 30 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JCODY1. Transaction: MzEzNDI5MzExMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X497XKCH. Transaction: MzEyNDgzNjc3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 December 2014 Annual return made up to 30 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3M01H19. Transaction: MzExMjgxNjUzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2KGLL7U. Transaction: MzA4ODE3ODA5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 October 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2K3OTO0. Transaction: MzA4NzkxMTk3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.