38e Handel Limited

Company Registration Number: 08756759

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
38e Handel Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Kettering, Northamptonshire.

Registered Address

THORPE HOUSE
93 HEADLANDS
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN15 6BL

There are 167 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NN15 6BL

Registration Data

Company Number

08756759

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

55900 - Other accommodation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Returns Next Due

28 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £424,104£303,104
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £424,104£303,104
Current Liabilities £424,015£303,015
Net Current Assets £-424,015£-303,015
Total Net Worth £89£89

Previous Names

  • 38E HANDLE LIMITED, active until 31 October 2013

Company Officers

  • HATCHER, John George

    Secretary

    Appointed on 31 October 2013

     

    Thorpe House
    Headlands
    Kettering
    Northants
    NN15 6BL

  • HATCHER, Christine Frances

    Director

    Appointed on 31 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Computer Engineer

    Month of birth: November 1953

    93
    Headlands
    Kettering
    Northamptonshire
    NN15 6BL
    England

  • HATCHER, John George

    Director

    Appointed on 31 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: August 1950

    Thorpe House
    Headlands
    Kettering
    Northamptonshire
    NN15 6BL
    England

  • KAHAN, Barbara

    Director

    Appointed on 31 October 2013

    Resigned on 31 October 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1931

    Winnington House
    2 Woodberry Grove
    North Finchley
    London
    N12 0DR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JDGUOA. Transaction: MzE2MTU2NTkyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BATNX6. Transaction: MzE1MzAxOTUwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 January 2016 Annual return made up to 31 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Y4U4QQ. Transaction: MzEzOTMzNDY2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 July 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4C32YOX. Transaction: MzEyNzY5NTQ1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 November 2014 Annual return made up to 31 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3K4CAM9. Transaction: MzExMDk0NDE0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 November 2013 Appointment of Christine Frances Hatcher as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2L1GAMQ. Transaction: MzA4ODczMTEzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 November 2013 Appointment of John George Hatcher as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2L1G9GW. Transaction: MzA4ODczMDg4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 November 2013 Appointment of John George Hatcher as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: A2KSFXQW. Transaction: MzA4ODYwNzE1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 November 2013 Termination of appointment of Barbara Kahan as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A2KAI99C. Transaction: MzA4ODI3NzI1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 31 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2K6CRFN. Transaction: MzA4Nzk5ODQxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 31 October 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2K6A5X4. Transaction: MzA4Nzk3NDQ1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.