Allume Digital Limited

Company Registration Number: 08757999

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allume Digital Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 November 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

85C HIGHBURY HILL
ISLINGTON
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N5 1SX

There are 19 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N5 1SX

Registration Data

Company Number

08757999

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 November 2015

Returns Next Due

29 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £202,226£123,446
of which Cash £193,226£300
Total Assets £202,226£123,446
Current Liabilities £193,504£25,389
Net Current Assets £8,722£98,057
Total Net Worth £9,448£98,057

Previous Names

  • CONSCIENTIOUS CONSULTANTS LIMITED, active until 23 July 2014

Company Officers

  • HEMPHILL, Robert

    Director

    Appointed on 22 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1969

    5
    Raynor Place
    London
    N1 3QY
    England

  • COOPER, Sarah

    Director

    Appointed on 1 November 2013

    Resigned on 22 July 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: August 1980

    5
    Raynor Place
    London
    N1 3QY
    England

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 August 2017 Registered office address changed from 5 Raynor Place London N1 3QY to 85C Highbury Hill Islington London N5 1SX on 7 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 August 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6CBG8JC. Transaction: MzE4MjM3MjYwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MY4Q9T. Transaction: MzE2NTU1MzY2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JG2HC1. Transaction: MzE2MTYzODUyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 November 2015 Annual return made up to 1 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KY70VN. Transaction: MzEzNTk3NTAyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4CRQQ1S. Transaction: MzEyODE4NzAzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 November 2014 Annual return made up to 1 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KU3Y1L. Transaction: MzExMTQ1OTE0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 September 2014 Current accounting period extended from 30 November 2014 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3H2UIDE. Transaction: MzEwODExNjMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3COMCCG. Transaction: MzEwNDI0ODEwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 July 2014 Appointment of Mr Robert Hemphill as a director on 22 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3COMD8G. Transaction: MzEwNDE3NDg0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 July 2014 Termination of appointment of Sarah Cooper as a director on 22 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3COMBQ8. Transaction: MzEwNDE3NDQ5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 July 2014 Registered office address changed from 22 Base Point Folkestone Kent CT19 4RH England on 22 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 July 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3COMBEZ. Transaction: MzEwNDE3NDQ0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 1 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2K8W1WA. Transaction: MzA4ODAzNDIzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.92.141.211 Tue, 24 Oct 2017 12:19:54 +0100